Hope everyone had a good xmas.
I'll post a long ramble here soon. Until then, these are the best albums of 2007:
10. Ciao, Baby by theSTART
9. Widow City by The Fiery Furnaces
8. Strange House by The Horrors
7. Myth Takes by !!!
6. In Glorious Times by Sleepytime Gorilla Museum
5. Human the Death Dance by Sage Francis
4. Liars by Liars
3. Ire Works by The Dillinger Escape Plan
2. Year Zero by Nine Inch Nails
1. The Inevitable Rise and Liberation of Niggy Tardust by Saul Williams
Others that just missed my top ten: Colors by Between the Buried & Me, Anonymous by Tomahawk, The Is Is EP by the Yeah Yeah Yeahs, Volta by Bjork, Versions by Poison the Well, and Excellent Italian Greyhound by Shellac.
If you missed any of the above, go pick them up.
I'll post a long ramble here soon. Until then, these are the best albums of 2007:
10. Ciao, Baby by theSTART
9. Widow City by The Fiery Furnaces
8. Strange House by The Horrors
7. Myth Takes by !!!
6. In Glorious Times by Sleepytime Gorilla Museum
5. Human the Death Dance by Sage Francis
4. Liars by Liars
3. Ire Works by The Dillinger Escape Plan
2. Year Zero by Nine Inch Nails
1. The Inevitable Rise and Liberation of Niggy Tardust by Saul Williams
Others that just missed my top ten: Colors by Between the Buried & Me, Anonymous by Tomahawk, The Is Is EP by the Yeah Yeah Yeahs, Volta by Bjork, Versions by Poison the Well, and Excellent Italian Greyhound by Shellac.
If you missed any of the above, go pick them up.