my collecting Listed by Artist or group alphabetical if theres more then one album it goes by album name, also dated. Just the start of my collecting, many more to come.
1.Alan parsons project,the-Tales of mystery and imagination(1976)
2.Angel-Helluva Band(1976)
3.B-52s,the-self titled(1979)
4.Barry Manilow-two(1974)
5.Beatles,the-Abby Road(1969)
6.Bill Cosby-Is a very funny Fellow right(1963)
7.Blondie-Eat to the beat(1979)
8.Commodores-greatest hits(1978)
9.Culture club-Color by numbers(1983)
10.Devo-Freedom of Choice(1980)
11.Duran Duran-Arena(1984)
12.Emotions-Todays love hits(1978)
13.Frank sinatra-Only the lonely(1958)
14.Frank sinatra-Softly,as i leave u(1964)
15.Guess Who,the-american woman(1970)
16.Ink Spots,the-Vol.2(1950)
17.Iron Butterfly-In a gadda da vida(1968)
18.Janis Joplin/full tilt boogie-pearl(1971)
19.Joni Mitchell-Blue(1971)
20.Kenny Rogers-Gambler(1978)
21.Led Zeppelin-The Hermit(1971)
22.Martinez cheda orchestra-lets dance latin(none)
23.Men at Work-Business as usual(1982)
24.muppets-the muppet movie(1979)
25.Nurock-todays new rock(1982)
26.Partridge Family,the-shopping bag(1972)
27.Pat Benatar-Love is a battlefield single(1983)
28.Peter Frampton-Frampton comes alive(1975)
29.Peter Paul and Mary-Late Again(1968)
30.Pure Power-(1977)
31.Prince-Around the world in a day(1985)
32.Prince-Purple Rain(1984)
33.San sebastian strings-the sea(1967)
34.Simon and Garfunkel-Parsley,sage,rosemary and thyme(1966)
35.Troggs,the-Wild thing(1966)
36.Turtles,the-it aint me babe(1965)
1.Alan parsons project,the-Tales of mystery and imagination(1976)
2.Angel-Helluva Band(1976)
3.B-52s,the-self titled(1979)
4.Barry Manilow-two(1974)
5.Beatles,the-Abby Road(1969)
6.Bill Cosby-Is a very funny Fellow right(1963)
7.Blondie-Eat to the beat(1979)
8.Commodores-greatest hits(1978)
9.Culture club-Color by numbers(1983)
10.Devo-Freedom of Choice(1980)
11.Duran Duran-Arena(1984)
12.Emotions-Todays love hits(1978)
13.Frank sinatra-Only the lonely(1958)
14.Frank sinatra-Softly,as i leave u(1964)
15.Guess Who,the-american woman(1970)
16.Ink Spots,the-Vol.2(1950)
17.Iron Butterfly-In a gadda da vida(1968)
18.Janis Joplin/full tilt boogie-pearl(1971)
19.Joni Mitchell-Blue(1971)
20.Kenny Rogers-Gambler(1978)
21.Led Zeppelin-The Hermit(1971)
22.Martinez cheda orchestra-lets dance latin(none)
23.Men at Work-Business as usual(1982)
24.muppets-the muppet movie(1979)
25.Nurock-todays new rock(1982)
26.Partridge Family,the-shopping bag(1972)
27.Pat Benatar-Love is a battlefield single(1983)
28.Peter Frampton-Frampton comes alive(1975)
29.Peter Paul and Mary-Late Again(1968)
30.Pure Power-(1977)
31.Prince-Around the world in a day(1985)
32.Prince-Purple Rain(1984)
33.San sebastian strings-the sea(1967)
34.Simon and Garfunkel-Parsley,sage,rosemary and thyme(1966)
35.Troggs,the-Wild thing(1966)
36.Turtles,the-it aint me babe(1965)